site stats
[…] It comes as no surprise that states disagree about these issues. North Carolina law recognizes both … the royal college of pathologists addressNettet22. feb. 2024 · It is still valid in North Carolina as long as it meets the state’s basic requirements to form a will. Under NC General Statutes § 31-1, “any person of sound mind, and 18 years of age or over, may make a will”. There are also requirements for a will that it be signed, notarized, and witnessed, depending on the circumstances of the will be made. the royal college of organistsNettet14. feb. 2024 · There are situations in which a person can have a legally binding will that’s not written.